LIST OF SHOWS


2018

Fourth Annual Group Show, Davis Orton Gallery, Hudson, NY (Juror Paula Tognarelli)

STREET, A Smith Gallery, Johnson City, TX (Juror Harvey Stein)

MEMORY OF PLACE, The SE Center for Photography, Greenville, SC (Juror Susan Spiritus)

MOMENTS OF COLOR, Blank Wall Gallery, Athens, Greece (Juror Maria Toutoudaki)

IMAGES 2018,  Shoreline Arts Alliance, Guilford, CT (Jurors Paula Tognarelli, Charles Hagen, Paul Goodwin)

CAPTURING THE LIGHT,  Photo Place Gallery, Middlebury, VT (Juror Laura Moya)


AN AMERICAN STORY: Finding Home in Fairfield County, Fairfield Museum and History Center, CT, solo show


38th Annual Photography Show, New Canaan Society for the Arts, CT (Jurors Allison Brant and Carl Fuldner)


THE DECISIVE MOMENT, Photo Place Gallery, Middlebury, VT (Juror Sam Abell)


FRAMED: LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY, Black Box Gallery, Portland, OR ( Juror Ashlyn Davis)


2017
Winter Solstice Member’s Show, Griffin Museum, Winchester, MA


PORTRAIT: Within Time + Space, South x Southeast Gallery, Molena, GA (Juror Elizabeth Avedon)

PHOTO SHOOT: 2017, Black Box Gallery, Portland, OR (Juror Todd Johnson)


37th Annual FABER BIRREN National Color Award Show, Stamford, CT (Juror Devon Zimmerman)

GLASS, Jadite Gallery, New York, NY, Jurors Selection, Honorable Mention (Juror Traer Scott)


SLOW EXPOSURES 2017, Stricklands, Concord, GA and Cochran Gallery, LaGrange, GA (Jurors Arnika Dawkins, John Wall)


RED in the American South, South x Southeast Photomagazine


IMAGES 2017, Shoreline Arts Alliance, Guilford, CT, Honorable Mention (Jurors Martin Axon, Joseph Jurson, Sasha Rudensky)

 

THE JOURNEY: Photographs Along the Way, Morean Arts Center, St. Petersburg, FL, Best in Show (Juror Sam Abell)


2016
37th Annual Photography Show, New Canaan Society for the Arts, CT (Juror Laurie Kratochvil)


BERLIN FOTO BIENNALE 2016, Berlin, Germany, 8th Julia Margaret Cameron Award, Finalist People (Jurors Dr. Analy Werbin, Julio Hirsch-Hardy, Victoria Werbin)


36th Annual FABER BIRREN National Color Award Show, Stamford, CT (Juror Michele Wijegoonaratna)

IMAGES 2016, Fairfield Museum, Fairfield, CT (Jurors Philip Trager, Pablo Delano, Suzanne Chamlin)


IMAGES 2016, Shoreline Arts Alliance, Guilford, CT (Jurors Robert Calafiore, Frances Jakubek, Paul Stezner)

2015
PRIMARILY COLOR, Atlantic Gallery, New York, NY


PHOTOcentric 2015, Garrison Art Center, Garrison, NY, Second Place, People ( Juror Julie Saul)


35th Annual FABER BIRREN National Color Award Show, Stamford, CT (Juror Anna M. Swinbourne)


35th Annual Photography Show 2015, New Canaan Society for the Arts, CT (Juror Robert Gurbo)


2014
SMALL WONDERS, Atlantic Gallery, New York, NY


THE DECISIVE MOMENT, New York University, Kimmel Center for University Life,  New York, NY


PHOTOcentric 2014, Garrison Art Center, Garrison, NY (Juror Marvin Heiferman)


INTERIOR LIVES, National Arts Club, New York, NY (Juror Dr. Stanley Burns)


IMAGES 2014, Shoreline Arts Alliance, Guilford, CT (Jurors Martin Axon, William Meyers, Steve Smith)


2013
IMAGES 2013, Shoreline Arts Alliance, Guilford, CT, First Honors Award ( Jurors Martin Axon, Joshua Chuang, Mary Ann Lynch)


2012
AMERICAN PASTORAL, Carriage Barn Arts Center, New Canaan CT

2011
UCONN Stamford 4th Juried Photography Show, Stamford CT


THIS LAND IS YOUR LAND, Bendheim Gallery, Greenwich CT


2010
FARM, Carriage Barn Arts Center, New Canaan CT


IMAGES 2010, Fairfield Museum , Fairfield CT (Jurors Stephen Wilkes, Carl T. Burton, Celeste Holt Walters, Howard Bernstein)

 

PRESENTATIONS/PUBLICATIONS/EDUCATION


Self-published book very Piece of the Puzzle Falls into Place, 2016, available through the Blurb bookstore


New York Photo Salon presentation of work, School of Visual Arts, NY 2017

Master of Business Administration, NYU Stern School of Business


International Center of Photography, New York, NY and workshops with Sam Abell, Magdalena Sole, Alex and Rebecca Norris Webb among others.  Currently study with Sandi Haber Fifield.

 

AWARDS

Honorable Mention, IMAGES 2017, Shoreline Arts Alliance, CT

Best in Show, THE JOURNEY, Morean Arts Center, FL

Finalist, People Category,  8th Julia Margaret Cameron Award

Second Place, People Category, PHOTOcentric 2015, Garrison Art Center, NY

First Honors Award, IMAGES 2013, Shoreline Arts Alliance, CT